Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

2020 FINALISTS


BEST ACCESSORIES 2020

1. Precious Accessories   

2. Jasmine Rose Bridal

3. Young Vintage Bridal 

4. Diamonds and Pearls



...............................................................................................

BEST ALTERATION SERVICE 2020

5. SewSam

6. Bridal Alteration Boutique

7. Sewn to Secrecy

8. Edau Sewing Room


...............................................................................................

BEST BRIDAL BOUTIQUE 2020

9. Pink Butterfly Brides

10. Jadie Leigh Bridal Boutique

11. Bells & Whistles

12. Cariad Bridal

13. Jasmine-Rose Bridal

14. Bridal Lane, Usk

15. Rachel Burgess Bridal Boutique

16. Brecon Bridal Boutique

17. Samantha K's Bridal and Occasionwear


...............................................................................................

BEST CAKE MAKER 2020

18. The Cake Doctor

19. The Pretty Cake Company

20. Centre Stage Cakes

21. Bella Cakes

22. Cakes by Kimberley


...............................................................................................

BEST DJ 2020

23. The Celebration Station

24. Dance Factor Roadshow

25. Evolution Roadshow Wales

26. Soundout Karaoke & Disco

27. DJP Discos

28. Bill at Ridgeway

29. The Mobile Party



...............................................................................................

BEST FLORIST 2020

30. The Flower Gallery by Charline

31. The Flower Shed Undy

32. Flowers by Kirsty

33. Elyn Boutique LTD


...............................................................................................

BEST HAIR & MUA 2020

34. Beau Bridal 

35. Jenna McDonnell

36. Alicia Thorne

37. NGJ Award Winning Makeup and Hair

38. Kathryn Kift Makeup Artist

39. Alice Elizabeth Mobile Hairdressing

40. Alison Gay Hair & Make Up Artistry


...............................................................................................​

BEST MAGICIAN 2020

41. Lance Bowen - The Exceptional Close Up Magician

42. Steve Taylor Magic

43. DJ Williams Magic

44. Jon Jones Magic


...............................................................................................


BEST MUSICIAN 2020

45. Keiran Marsh Wedding Singer

46. Gareth Peebles Wedding Singer & DJ

47. Cover'd Up

48. Bronwen Lewis Music

49. Swansea and Gower Wedding Harpist - Nia Sian Davies


..............................................................................................


BEST WEDDING SPECIALIST 2020

50. R&J Events

51. Bee Beautiful

52. All Doved Up

53. I Do You Do We Do 

54. Pretty Pops Designs

55. Welsh Wedding Planners


...............................................................................................


BEST PHOTOBOOTH 2020

56. Eventz Photobooth

57. Picture It Photobooth, Wrexham

58. Low Cost Photobooths

59. Props n Pics


...............................................................................................


BEST PHOTOGRAPHER 2020

60 . Freya Whittington Photography

61. Honeydew Moments

62. Craig Smith Photography

63. FlashBack Photography

64. Gemma Langley Photography

65. Lilith in Bloom

66. Enfys Photography

67. Cross Jones Photography

68. One Vision Photography & Video


...............................................................................................


BEST STATIONER 2020

69. Nikki Swift Designs

70. Cardiau Calon

71. Invitations First

72. Crafty Creations by Liz


...............................................................................................

BEST TRANSPORT 2020

73. American Car Weddings

74. Cariad Campers

75. Big Day Wedding Cars Wales


...............................................................................................

BEST VIDEOGRAPHER 2020

76. Paragon Wedding Videos

77. Video the Day

78. Vision Avenue Wedding Films

79. One Vision Videography


...............................................................................................

BEST VENUE DRESSER 2020

80. The Celebration Station

81. Forever Bows

82. Weddings by Tina Louise

83. I Do Deco


...............................................................................................

BEST WEDDING FAIRS 2020

84. CJ Wedding Fairs

85. Wonderland Weddings

86. My Wonderful Welsh Wedding


...............................................................................................

BEST WEDDING VENUE 2020

87. Llechwen Hall Hotel

88. Craig Y Nos Castle

89. Fairyhill

90. Pencoed House Estate

91. Four Winds Port Talbot

92. The Old Barn Inn

93. Ridgeway Golf Club

94. Plas Nanteos Mansion


...............................................................................................

OUTSTANDING SUPPLIER OF 2020

95. The Celebration Station

96. Bells & Whistles

97. One Vision Photography & Video

98. I Do Deco



...............................................................................................

BEST NEW BUSINESS 2020

98. Gemma Langley Photography

99. Keiran Marsh Wedding Singer 

100. Pretty Pops Designs

101. Flowers by Kirsty 

102. Sewn to Secrecy

103. Bella Cakes

104. Craig Smith Photography

105. American Car Weddings

106. Weddings by Tina Louise

107. Diamonds and Pearls

108. Steve Taylor Magic


...............................................................................................

BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL 2020

109. Lauren Hillman of Bells & Whistles

110. Samantha Eyles of Pearl Pictures Photobooth

111. Vanessa at Cariad Bridal 

112. Jane Scott of Jasmine Rose Bridal

113. Nicola Gordon Jones of NGJ Award Winning Makeup and Hair Team

114. Nicola Jones of The Official Craig y Nos Castle

...............................................................................................

MOST CELEBRATED BUSINESS 2020

115. Dance Factor Roadshow

116. Nikki Swift Designs

117. The Celebrated Station

118. Bella Cakes


...............................................................................................

THE BRILLIANCE AWARD 2020

119. Honeydew Moments

120. Lilith in Bloom

121. SewSam

122. Keiran Marsh Wedding Singer

123. Freya Whittington Photography

124. Enfys Photography


...............................................................................................

BUSINESS WOMAN OF 2020

125. Samantha Watson of SewSam

126. Cheryl Marsh of All Doved Up

127. Vanessa of Cariad Bridal

128. Natasha Ford of Honeydew Moments


...............................................................................................

BUSINESSMAN OF 2020

129. Luke Davies of Paragon Wedding Videos

130. Carl Evans of Dance Factor Roadshow

131. Craig Smith of Craig Smith Photography

132. Bill Fitzgerald of Ridgeway Golf Club


...............................................................................................​

FAMILY RUN BUSINESS OF 2020

133. Pink Butterfly Brides

134. All Doved Up

135. The Celebration Station