Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

2020 OFFICIAL WINNERS! 

Statistics are shown next to winners and runners up 


BEST ACCESSORIES 2020

WINNER – Precious Accessories ordered - 37.5%

RUNNER UP – Young Vintage Bridal -  25%


BEST ALTERATIONS SERVICES 2020

WINNER – Sewn to Secrecy ordered - 52%

RUNNER UP – Edua Sewing Room - 26%


BEST BRIDAL BOUTIQUE 2020

WINNER – Jasmine Rose Bridal - 43%

JOINT RUNNER UP – Bells & Whistles - 9%

Jadie Leigh Bridal Boutique - 9%


BEST CAKE MAKER 2020

WINNER – Bella Cakes - 79%

RUNNER UP – The Pretty Cake Company - 14%


BEST DJ 2020

WINNER – Dance Factor Roadshow - 55%

RUNNER UP – The Celebration Station - 15%


BEST FLORIST 2020

WINNER – Elyn Boutique LTD - 40%

RUNNER UP – Flowers by Kirsty - 32%


BEST HAIR & MAKE UP 2020

WINNER – Alicia Thorne - 42.5%

RUNNER UP – NGJ Hair & Makeup - 37.5%


BEST MAGICIAN 2020

WINNER – Steve Taylor Magic - 67%

RUNNER UP – DJ Williams Magic - 14%


BEST MUSICIAN 2020

WINNER – Keiran Marsh - 47%

JOINT RUNNER UPS Gareth Peebles - 15%

Cover'd Up - 15%


WEDDING SPECIALIST 2020

WINNER – Pretty Pops Designs - 30%

JOINT RUNNER UPS Bee Beautiful - 20%

R&J Events - 20%


BEST PHOTOBOOTH 2020

WINNER – Eventz Photobooth - 46%

RUNNER UP – Picture It Photobooths - 26%


BEST PHOTOGRAPHER 2020

WINNER – Craig Smith Photography - 33%

JOINT RUNNER UPS – Freya Whittington Photography - 15%

Gemma Langley Photography - 15%


BEST STATIONER 2020

WINNER – Nikki Swift Designs - 66%

RUNNER UP – Invitations First - 16%


BEST TRANSPORT 2020

WINNER – American Car Weddings - 78%

RUNNER UP – Cariad Campers - 17%


BEST VIDEOGRAPHER 2020

WINNER – Paragon Wedding Videos - 41%

RUNNER UP – One Vision Photography - 29%


BEST VENUE DRESSER 2020

WINNER – The Celebration Station - 33%

JOINT RUNNERS UP – I Do Deco - 26%

Weddings by Tina Louise - 26%


BEST WEDDING FAIRS 2020

WINNER – Wonderland Wedding Events - 56%

RUNNER UP – CJ Wedding Fairs - 29%


BEST WEDDING VENUE 2020

JOINT WINNERS - Ridgeway Golf Club - 35%

Craig Y Nos Castle - 35%

RUNNER UP - Pencoed House Estate - 14%


OUSTANDING SUPPLIER 2020

WINNER – The Celebration Station - 41%

RUNNER UP – One Vision Photography - 35%


BEST NEW BUSINESS 2020

WINNER – Steve Taylor Magic - 16%

RUNNER UP – Craig Smith Photography - 11%


BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL 2020

Lauren Hillman of Bells & Whistles


CELEBRATED BUSINNES 2020

Gemma Langley Photography


THE BRILLIANCE AWARD 2020

Honeydew Moments


BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR 2020

Samantha Watson of SewSam


BUSINESSMAN OF THE YEAR 2020

Bill Fitzgerald of Ridgeway Golf Club


FAMILY RUN BUSINESS 2020

Pink Butterfly Brides

2019 OFFICIAL WINNERS


Best Alterations & Accessories 2019



Winner - Sewn to Secrecy 63%


Runner Up - The Sash Boutique 19%





Best Bridal Shop 2019



Winner - Bells & Whistles 25%


Runner Up - The Bridal Boutique 21%



Best Cake Maker 2019





Winner - The Pretty Cake Company 35%


Runner Up - Centre Stage Cakes 21%





Best Caterer 2019




Winner - Brownings 64%


Runner Up - Andrews Catering & Marquee Hire 20%






Best DJ 2019



Winner - Bill at Ridgeway 43%


Runner Up - Dance Factor Roadshow 21%





Best Florist 2019




Winner - Dear Valentina 56%


Runner Up - Flowers by Kirsty 20%






Best Hair & MUA 2019




Winner - Alicia Thorne 30%


Runner Up - NGJ Hair & Make Up Artist 27%





Best Magician 2019




Winner - Steve Taylor Magic 46%


Runner Up - Phil Jay Close Up Magician 40%






Best Musician 2019



Winner - Keiran Marsh Wedding Singer 43%


Runner Up - Gareth Peebles Wedding Singer 37%






Wedding Specialist 2019




Winner - Bee Beautiful  33%


Runner Ups - Lovey Dovey UK 30%


All Doved Up 30%




Best Photobooth 2019




Winner - Eventz Photobooth 37%


Runner Up - Props n Pics  34%





Best Photographer 2019





Winner - Lilith In Bloom 23%


Runner Up - FlashBack Photography 16%





Best Stationer 2019




Winner - Invitations First 52%


Runner Up - Nikki Swift 21%





Best Transport 2019



Winner - American Car Weddings 47%


Runner Up - Big Day Wedding Cars  23%






Best Videographer 2019



Winner - Paragon Wedding Videos 44%


Runner Up - One Vision Photography 28%






Best Venue Dresser 2019




Winner - The Celebration Station 41%


Runner Up - Weddings By Tina Louise 22%





Best Wedding Fairs 2019



Winner - Wonderland Weddings 58%


Runner Up - My Wonderful Welsh Wedding 25%




Best Wedding Venue 2019



Winner - Ridgeway Golf Club 60%


Runner Up - Pencoed House 21%




Oustanding Wedding Supplier 2019




Winner - The Celebration Station 28%


Runner Up - One Vision Photography 16%




Best New Business 2019



Winner - Keiran Marsh Wedding Singer 28%


Runner Up - Flowers By Kirsty 20%






Wedding Professional Of The Year 2019




Ryan James at Ridgeway 






Most Celebrated Supplier 2019



NGJ Hair & Make Up Artist



 

The Brilliance Award


Honeydew Moments





.....................................................................................................................................................

2018 Official Winners



.............................................................................................................................................................................

Best Bridal Shop 2018


Winner - The Bridal Boutique 21% Votes

Runner Up -  WYNTER ISABELLE 15% Votes


Best Cake Maker 2018

Winner - Centre Stage Cakes 44% Votes

Runner Up - Cupcake Heaven 27% Votes 



Best Car Hire 2018

Winner - American Car Weddings 84% Votes

Runner Up - Cariad Campers 7% Votes



Best Caterer 2018 

Winner - Hogfather Events & Catering 56% Votes

Runner Up - Salt & Caramel Catering 31% Votes


 

Best Confectioner 2018

Winner - Scrumdiddly Umptious 42% Votes

Runner Up - Calon Lan Cakes 28% Votes



Best Entertainment 2018

Winner - Cover'd Up Wedding Band 18% Votes

Winner - Soundout Karoake & Disco 18% Votes

Runner Up - Gareth Peebles Wedding Singer & DJ 15% Votes



Best Florist 2018

Winner - Dear Valentina 30% Votes

Runner Up - Best Buds by Samara 10% Votes

Runner Up - Flowers, I Do 10% Votes



Best Hair & MUA 2018

Winner NGJ Makeup 20% Votes

Runner Up - Jenna McDonnell 13% Votes



Best Magician 2018

Winner -Lance Bowen - The Exceptional Close Up Magician 51%

Runner Up - Steve Taylor Magic 23%



Best Other Service Provider 2018

Winner  - The Sash Boutique 52% Votes

Runner Up - All Doved Up 16% Votes



Best Photobooth 2018

Winner - Eventz Photobooth 37% Votes

Runner Up - Pearl Pictures Photobooth 20% Votes



Best Photographer 2018

Winner - Kate Stuart Photography 28% Votes

Runner Up - FlashBack Photography 14% Votes



Best Stationer 2018

Winner - Invitations First 41% Votes

Runner Up - Nikki Swift Designs 18% Votes



Best Suit Hire 2018

Winner - Brecon Bridal Boutique 50% Votes

Runner Up - Dyfed Menswear 33% Votes

Best Venue Dresser 2018



Winner - Celebration & Party Supplies 38% Votes

Runner Up - The Wedding Business 26% Votes



Best Videographer 2018

Winner - Break Every Chain Productions 45% Votes

Runner Up - Paragon Wedding Videos 26% Votes



Best Wedding Venue 2018

Winner - Ridgeway Golf Club 34% Votes

Runner Up - Peterstone Court 10% Votes



Best New Business 2018

Winner - Dear Valentina 21% Votes

Runner Up - Amercian Car Weddings 15% Votes







2017 OFFICIAL WINNERS

Best Venue Dresser 2017

Winner - MST EVENTS  66% Votes

Runner up - Celebration & Party Supplies 27% Votes


Best Photographer 2017

Winner - FlashBack Photography 30% Votes

Runner Up - Liga Stevenson Photography 26% Votes


Best Dove Release Company 2017

Winner - Lovey Dovey UK 75 % Votes

Runner Up - Dazzlevents 25% Votes


Best Service Provider 2017

 Winner Joint - SewSam 44% Votes

Winner Joint - Young Treasures 44% Votes

 Runner Up - Written in Lights 12% Votes


Best Wedding Venue 2017

 Winner - Ridgeway Golf Club 29% Votes

 Runner Up - Three Saints Hotel 17% Votes


Best Stationer 2017

Winner - Nikki Swift Designs 85% Votes

Runner Up - Kelly Louise Designs 10% Votes


Best Bridal Shop 2017

Winner - The Bridal Boutique 56% Votes

Runner Up - Do You Believe 25%Votes


Best Photobooth 2017

 Winner - Dazzlevents 25%  Votes

Runner Up - Props Photobooth Wales 20% Votes


Best Florist 2017

Winner - The Flower Shed 64% Votes

Runner Up - The Cottage Garden Florist 14% Votes



Best Cake Maker 2017

Winner - Blackwood Forrest Gateaux  63% Votes

Runner Up - Cadees Cakes 30% Votes


Best Entertainer 2017

Winner - MagicAsh - Wales' Unique Magician 46% Votes

Runner Up -Lance Bowen The Exceptional Close Up Magician 34% Votes


Best Car Hire 2017

Winner - Holyoake Classic Car Hire 60% Votes

Runner Up - Fairtytale Carriages 25% Votes


Best Videographer 2017

Winner - Yates Wedding Productions 58% Votes

Runner Up - Embrace Wedding Films 29% Votes


Best Suit Hire 2017

Winner - Dyfed Menswear 70% Votes 

 Runner Up - Something Borrowed Something New 30% Votes


Best Hair/Makeup Artist 2017 

Winner - Jenna McDonnell MUA 41% Votes

Runner Up - Johannas Hair & Beauty 23% Votes


Best Confectioner 2017

Winner - Celebration & Party Supplies 80% Votes 

Runner up - Phenomenal Events 20% Votes


Best New Business 2017

Winner - Celebration & Party Supplies 41% Votes

Runner Up - Honeydew Moments 22% Votes